Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

October 18, 2012
Weirton Daily Times

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys' Soccer

Ohio Division II

Sectional

(at Steubenville)

Cambridge vs. Minerva, 7:30 p.m.

Girls' Soccer

West Virginia Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Final

Tuesday's winners at higher seed, 5:30 p.m.

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region One, Section One

Oak Glen vs. Wheeling Central at Wheeling Park Field 4, 2:30 p.m.

Weir vs. Madonna at Weir, 6 p.m.

Ohio Division III

Sectional

(at West Muskingum)

Monday's winners

Tuesday's winners, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Ohio Division IV

Sectionals

(at Barnesville)

Frontier vs. Monday's winner, 5:30 p.m.

Bridgeport vs. Beallsville, 30 min. following first match

(at Dover)

Monday's winners, 6 p.m.

Tuesday's winners, 7:30 p.m.

Regular Season

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Valley at Weirton Madonna, 6 p.m.

Cross Country

West Virginia Regionals

Class AAA

(at Wheeling)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Brooke, Morgantown, Parkersburg South

Class AA-A

(at Doddridge County)

with Bishop Donahue, Cameron, Clay-Battelle, Magnolia, Oak Glen, Paden City, Tyler Consolidated, Weir, Wheeling Central

Friday

Football

Wilfrid Laurier at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Hundred at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Madonna at Steubenville Catholic, 7 p.m.

Boys' Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region One, Section One

Finals

(at Weir)

Boys, noon; Girls, 2 p.m.

Ohio Division II

at Harding Stadium

Winners of Wednesday's games, 2:30 p.m.

Ohio Division III

Sectional

(at Maysville)

Monday's winners, 1 p.m.

Girls' Soccer

Ohio Division II

Sectional

(at St. Clairsville)

Wednesday's winners, 2 p.m.

Volleyball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Co-Finals

(at St. Clairsville)

Tuesday's winner vs. Wednesday's winner, 6 p.m.

Tuesday's winner vs. Wednesday's winner, 7:30 p.m.

Ohio Division IV

Sectional Finals

(at Barnesville)

Tuesday's winners, 1 p.m.

Thursday's winners, 30 min. following first match

Regular Season

East Fairmont, Fairmont Senior, North Marion, Weir at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Cross Country

Ohio District Meets

Division II and III

(at Cambridge)

Boys and girls, 10 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: