Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

2012 OVAC All-Conference Volleyball Team

November 6, 2012
Weirton Daily Times

Nominated by the coaches

Class 1A

Jessica Ashcraft, Valley, senior

Livy Bower, Conotton Valley, sophomore

Alie Campbell, Beallsville, senior

Kaydie Coppa, St. John, senior

Logan Cosper, Paden City, senior

Emily Ebert, Hundred, senior

Dylan Fenske, Madonna, senior

Brandi Flynn, Trinity Christian, junior

Andrea Guzek, Bishop Donahue, senior

Lynnsie Parsons, Paden City, senior

Amanda Paul, Madonna, junior

Lindsee Perry, St. John, junior

Nicolette Sellitti, Madonna, senior

Madison Stephen, Beallsville, senior

Class 2A

Rachel Antonelli, Steubenville Catholic Central, senior

Neely Benline, Cameron, senior

Karli Bonar, Shadyside, senior

Brooke Cropper, Clay-Battelle, senior

Christin Douglas, Frontier, senior

Maddy Gulan, Steubenville Catholic Central, junior

Taylor Linn, Toronto, senior

Marissa McFadden, Wheeling Central Catholic, senior

Maclaine Murad, Bridgeport, junior

Emily Nowakowski, Bridgeport, snior

Danielle Pling, Clay-Battelle, senior

Kelsie Rinard, Frontier, senior

Robyn Runkel, Steubenville Catholic Central, junior

Class 3A

Lynsey Beros, Buckeye Trail, senior

Taylar Canter, Bellaire, senior

Mallory Chapman, Magnolia, junior

Torrye Clinie, Tyler Consolidated, senior

Diedra Combs, Fort Frye, senior

Morgan Diehl, Shenandoah, senior

Kelsey Douglass, Barnesville, senior

Paige Gibbons, Barnesville, senior

Chelsie, Roberts, Monroe Central, senior

Jasmine Shah, Linsly, senior

Chelsie Tewanger, Monroe Central, senior

Annie Turner, River, senior

Allison Wable, Tyler Consolidated, senior

Shay Yonaley, Tyler Consolidated, senior

Ashley Zwick, Shenandoah, senior

Class 4A

Morgan Campbell, East Liverpool, senior

Janese Eckley, Harrison Central, senior

Bria Graham, Meadowbrook, senior

Vanessa Hissam, Oak Glen, junior,

Taylar Jordan, East Liverpool, senior

Brigee Mick, St. Clairsville, junior

Shaina Oberdick, Martins Ferry, senior

Kimberlyn Persina, Weir High, junior

Morgan Poling, Oak Glen, junior

Becca Rector, Buckeye Local, senior

Carly Schafer, Union Local, senior

Sarah Sheppard, Union Local, senior

Erin Smith, Meadowbrook, senior

Abby Taylor, Steubenville, junior

Karli Tellep, Meadowbrook

Class 5A

Kayla Boggs, University, senior

Caitlin Brenstuhl, Edison, junior

Katie Davidson, Edison, senior

Jessica Furda, Indian Creek, junior

Carly Greer, Wheeling Park, junior

Jennifer Hatton, Morgantown, senior

Lexi Kolar, University, senior

Whitney Martin, Indian Creek, junior

Katelyn Pollock, Edison, junior

Kayleigh Rexroad, Parkersburg South, junior

Laini Roberts, Beaver Local, senior

Lexi Spencer, Parkersburg South, senior

Angela Staffileno, Brooke, sophomore

Mallory Tennant, Cambridge, senior

Sara Tennant, John Marshall, junior

Players of the Year

1A: Lynnsie Parsons, Paden City

2A: Emily Nowakowski, Bridgeport

3A: Lynsey Beros, Buckeye Trail

4A: Erin Smith, Meadowbrook

5A: Jessica Furda, Indian Creek

Coaches of the Year

1A: Fred King, Paden City

2A: Donna Murphy, Frontier

3A: Richard Summers, Tyler Consolidated

4A: Jill Beskid, Meadowbrook

5A: Leah Snyder, Edison

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: