Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school swimming results

December 2, 2012
Weirton Daily Times

Girls

Morgantown 166, Brooke 98, University 78,

John Marshall 62

Boys

University 121, Morgantown 116, Brooke 95,

John Marshall 68

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 MHS-WV A 2:06.61 16

1) Ille, Ileana A SR 2) Mirfakhraie, Lily SO 3) Adams, Rachael J SR 4) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR

2 MHS-WV B 2:13.75 12

1) Rowe, Alexis FR 2) Brown, Maria SO 3) Bruner, Ashley SO 4) Dixon, Courtney JR

3 JMHS-WV A 2:16.20 10

1) Barnette, Ciera JR 2) Worrels, Jade JR 3) Ingram, Jenna SR 4) Wise, Leslie SR

4 BROOK-WV A 2:21.55 8

1) Woodstuff, Michelle JR 2) Boyer, Abbey SO 3) Czesztilcki, Emiley JR 4) Wayne, Jessie SO

5 UHS-WV A 2:32.66 6

1) Nordstrom, Adison SO 2) Remick, Madi JR 3) Rackley, Emily SR 4) Remick, Skylar FR

6 BROOK-WV B 2:35.04 4

1) Brezny, Jennifer SO 2) Bilak, Kaitlyn FR 3) Barnhart, Eve SO 4) Good, Jessica FR

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 UHS-WV A 2:01.62 16

1) Seese, Kyle FR 2) Koch, Ross JR 3) Smith, Heston JR 4) Jones, Daniel SR

2 MHS-WV A 2:02.62 12

1) Perry, Ben R SO 2) Moore, Adam M SR 3) Mazurek, Filip J JR 4) Kane, Patrick J SR

3 JMHS-WV A 2:07.27 10

1) Weinschenker, Kyle JR 2) Mull, Aaron JR 3) Vannest, Alex SR 4) Cecil, Nick FR

4 BROOK-WV A 2:26.52 8

1) Ansell, Devon JR 2) Barnette, Zachary SO 3) Parrish, Brett JR 4) Gupta, Paraag SO

5 MHS-WV B 2:29.11 6

1) Korakakis, Athanasios FR 2) Stiles, Ethan FR 3) Hazen, Keegan SO 4) Jones, Cameron FR

6 UHS-WV B 2:48.14 4

1) Portaro, Thomas FR 2) Firchow, Brad SO 3) Murphy, Zach JR 4) Kokoska, Dallas SR

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Lederman, Emily FR MHS-WV 2:12.17 8

2 Wayne, Jessie SO BROOK-WV 2:25.01 6

3 Lobben, Karlee SR UHS-WV 2:38.63 5

4 Gorski, Maggie H SR MHS-WV 2:40.08 4

5 Jacobs, Kaitlyn M SO MHS-WV 3:03.46 3

6 Woods, Kasey FR JMHS-WV 3:04.32 2

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Koch, Ross JR UHS-WV 2:05.99 8

2 Gorski, Jack JR MHS-WV 2:06.41 6

3 Atkinson, Brett SR UHS-WV 2:10.31 5

4 Weinschenker, Kyle JR JMHS-WV 2:18.83 4

5 Korakakis, Athanasios FR MHS-WV 2:24.57 3

6 Murphy, Zach JR UHS-WV 2:39.10 2

Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Adams, Rachael J SR MHS-WV 2:26.90 8

2 Nordstrom, Adison SO UHS-WV 2:42.28 6

3 Woodstuff, Michelle JR BROOK-WV 2:49.13 5

4 Czesztilcki, Emiley JR BROOK-WV 2:56.53 4

5 Pettit, Andrea SO MHS-WV 3:07.65 3

6 Brezny, Jennifer SO BROOK-WV 3:14.61 2

Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Smith, Heston JR UHS-WV 2:13.55 8

2 Vannest, Alex SR JMHS-WV 2:30.07 6

3 Rosso, Dante SO BROOK-WV 2:30.35 5

4 Perry, Ben R SO MHS-WV 2:37.76 4

5 Firchow, Brad SO UHS-WV 2:43.62 3

6 Seese, Kyle FR UHS-WV 2:45.21 2

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Worrels, Jade JR JMHS-WV 26.71 8

2 Holehouse, Olivia Q SR MHS-WV 27.41 6

3 Dotson, Sydney SR UHS-WV 27.86 5

4 Cebula, Hannah SR BROOK-WV 29.05 4

5 Zopp, Morgan FR BROOK-WV 30.73 3

6 Dixon, Courtney JR MHS-WV 31.33 2

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Harlan, Jordan SR BROOK-WV 24.61 8

2 Wenger, Ashton K FR MHS-WV 24.90 6

3 Jones, Daniel SR UHS-WV 25.61 5

4 Kane, Patrick J SR MHS-WV 26.51 4

5 Cecil, Nick FR JMHS-WV 28.88 3

6 Powroznik, Logan SO UHS-WV 29.75 2

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Ille, Ileana A SR MHS-WV 1:05.82 8

2 Riggs, Sara SR BROOK-WV 1:10.12 6

3 Ingram, Jenna SR JMHS-WV 1:12.47 5

4 Bruner, Ashley SO MHS-WV 1:12.62 4

5 Nordstrom, Adison SO UHS-WV 1:16.87 3

6 Czesztilcki, Emiley JR BROOK-WV 1:19.36 2

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Smith, Heston JR UHS-WV 58.53 8

2 Vannest, Alex SR JMHS-WV 1:05.96 6

3 Wilcox, Bradley SR BROOK-WV 1:09.68 5

4 Mazurek, Filip J JR MHS-WV 1:11.20 4

5 Weinschenker, Kyle JR JMHS-WV 1:16.30 3

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Worrels, Jade JR JMHS-WV 59.32 8

2 Dotson, Sydney SR UHS-WV 1:03.59 6

3 Cebula, Hannah SR BROOK-WV 1:04.03 5

4 Rowe, Alexis FR MHS-WV 1:04.04 4

5 Zopp, Morgan FR BROOK-WV 1:08.31 3

6 Lobben, Karlee SR UHS-WV 1:10.83 2

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Harlan, Jordan SR BROOK-WV 54.14 8

2 Koch, Ross JR UHS-WV 54.31 6

3 Wenger, Ashton K FR MHS-WV 55.07 5

4 Jones, Daniel SR UHS-WV 57.85 4

5 Wilcox, Bradley SR BROOK-WV 1:05.67 3

6 Cecil, Nick FR JMHS-WV 1:07.52 2

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Lederman, Emily FR MHS-WV 6:02.57 8

2 Woodstuff, Michelle JR BROOK-WV 7:06.55 6

3 Stewart, Hayley A SR MHS-WV 7:11.11 5

4 Wise, Leslie SR JMHS-WV 7:40.02 4

5 Brezny, Jennifer SO BROOK-WV 8:01.99 3

6 Woods, Abby FR JMHS-WV 8:42.21 2

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Gorski, Jack JR MHS-WV 5:42.10 8

2 Atkinson, Brett SR UHS-WV 5:59.63 6

3 Mull, Aaron JR JMHS-WV 6:00.19 5

4 Rosso, Dante SO BROOK-WV 6:02.29 4

5 Murphy, Zach JR UHS-WV 7:15.64 3

6 Rice, Nathan FR JMHS-WV 7:59.41 2

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 MHS-WV A 1:56.07 16

1) Rowe, Alexis FR 2) Gorski, Maggie H SR 3) Lederman, Emily FR 4) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR

2 BROOK-WV A 1:57.73 12

1) Riggs, Sara SR 2) Zopp, Morgan FR 3) Good, Jessica FR 4) Cebula, Hannah SR

3 JMHS-WV A 2:03.55 10

1) Ingram, Jenna SR 2) Yoho, Aleasha SO 3) Wise, Leslie SR 4) Worrels, Jade JR

4 UHS-WV A 2:05.55 8

1) Rackley, Emily SR 2) Lobben, Karlee SR 3) Cayton, Abby SR 4) Dotson, Sydney SR

5 MHS-WV B 2:12.65 6

1) Pettit, Andrea SO 2) Jacobs, Kaitlyn M SO 3) Stiles, Emily E SR 4) Dixon, Courtney JR

6 UHS-WV C 2:22.34 4

1) Stewart, Ashley FR 2) Apopa, Joy FR 3) Hollis, Kayla SO 4) Felton, Haleigh FR

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 MHS-WV A 1:42.50 16

1) Gorski, Jack JR 2) Perry, Ben R SO 3) Wenger, Ashton K FR 4) Mazurek, Filip J JR

2 BROOK-WV A 1:46.32 12

1) Harrick, James JR 2) Rosso, Dante SO 3) Wilcox, Bradley SR 4) Harlan, Jordan SR

3 JMHS-WV A 1:52.06 10

1) Cecil, Nick FR 2) Weinschenker, Kyle JR 3) Vannest, Alex SR 4) Mull, Aaron JR

4 MHS-WV B 1:53.72 8

1) Kane, Patrick J SR 2) Korakakis, Athanasios FR 3) Korakakis, Pantelis FR 4) Moore, Adam M SR

5 UHS-WV A 1:55.26 6

1) Atkinson, Brett SR 2) Kokoska, Dallas SR 3) Seese, Kyle FR 4) Murphy, Zach JR

6 BROOK-WV B 2:01.73 4

1) Ansell, Devon JR 2) Gupta, Paraag SO 3) Parrish, Brett JR 4) Barnette, Zachary SO

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Ille, Ileana A SR MHS-WV 1:06.80 8

2 Riggs, Sara SR BROOK-WV 1:12.04 6

3 Ingram, Jenna SR JMHS-WV 1:20.68 5

4 Green, Jamie K JR MHS-WV 1:31.87 4

5 Stewart, Ashley FR UHS-WV 1:36.30 3

6 Parsons, Hannah FR UHS-WV 1:41.22 2

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Perry, Ben R SO MHS-WV 1:12.86 8

2 Harrick, James JR BROOK-WV 1:14.36 6

3 Seese, Kyle FR UHS-WV 1:15.32 5

4 Kokoska, Dallas SR UHS-WV 1:25.02 4

5 Wilson, Alex JR BROOK-WV 1:30.06 3

6 Wolfe, Cole JR JMHS-WV 1:32.13 2

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Adams, Rachael J SR MHS-WV 1:19.97 8

2 Remick, Madi JR UHS-WV 1:24.41 6

3 Mirfakhraie, Lily SO MHS-WV 1:25.22 5

4 Boyer, Abbey SO BROOK-WV 1:25.71 4

5 Brown, Maria SO MHS-WV 1:26.88 3

6 Wise, Leslie SR JMHS-WV 1:28.82 2

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Mull, Aaron JR JMHS-WV 1:14.11 8

2 Harrick, James JR BROOK-WV 1:18.75 6

3 Korakakis, Pantelis FR MHS-WV 1:21.92 5

4 Firchow, Brad SO UHS-WV 1:22.88 4

5 Barnette, Zachary SO BROOK-WV 1:25.33 3

6 Parrish, Brett JR BROOK-WV 1:30.45 2

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 MHS-WV A 4:14.24 16

1) Ille, Ileana A SR 2) Rowe, Alexis FR 3) Adams, Rachael J SR 4) Lederman, Emily FR

2 UHS-WV A 4:30.85 12

1) Dotson, Sydney SR 2) Nordstrom, Adison SO 3) Rackley, Emily SR 4) Remick, Madi JR

3 BROOK-WV A 4:31.19 10

1) Riggs, Sara SR 2) Woodstuff, Michelle JR 3) Wayne, Jessie SO 4) Cebula, Hannah SR

4 MHS-WV B 4:45.88 8

1) Stewart, Hayley A SR 2) Stiles, Emily E SR 3) Pettit, Andrea SO 4) Bruner, Ashley SO

5 UHS-WV B 5:04.80 6

1) Cayton, Abby SR 2) Lobben, Karlee SR 3) Everly, Jacqui SR 4) Frasher, Rebecca JR

6 BROOK-WV B 5:06.92 4

1) Czesztilcki, Emiley JR 2) Pauls, Hannah JR 3) Barnhart, Eve SO 4) Zopp, Morgan FR

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 UHS-WV A 3:44.55 16

1) Koch, Ross JR 2) Jones, Daniel SR 3) Atkinson, Brett SR 4) Smith, Heston JR

2 MHS-WV A 3:46.25 12

1) Gorski, Jack JR 2) Kane, Patrick J SR 3) Wenger, Ashton K FR 4) Mazurek, Filip J JR

3 BROOK-WV A 3:56.97 10

1) Harrick, James JR 2) Rosso, Dante SO 3) Wilcox, Bradley SR 4) Harlan, Jordan SR

4 MHS-WV B 4:23.68 8

1) Korakakis, Athanasios FR 2) Hazen, Keegan SO 3) Korakakis, Pantelis FR 4) Moore, Adam M SR

5 BROOK-WV B 4:57.83 6

1) Parrish, Brett JR 2) Gupta, Paraag SO 3) Slavik, Kristian FR 4) Barnette, Zachary SO

6 JMHS-WV A 5:12.05 4

1) Kusky, Chris FR 2) Bonar, Luke FR 3) Wolfe, Cole JR 4) Eskridge, Michael JR

12th Annual Red Devil Pentathlon

Girls

1. Cambridge High School 216.5; 2. St.Clairsville High School 191; 3. Barnesville High School 147.5; 4. Steubenville Catholic Central 108; 5. East Richland Christian School 93; 6. StJohn Central 19

Boys

1. St.Clairsville High School 361; 2. Cambridge High School 250; 3. Barnesville High School 87; 4. Steubenville Catholic Central 73; 5. Bellaire High School 4

Girls 50 Yard Fly

1 Albert, Katie ERCS 30.64

2 Falcone, Carly SCL 30.90

3 Nunamaker, Lindsey CAM-OH 30.95

4 Charlton, Isabel CAM-OH 32.06

5 Fasola, Alaina SCL 32.20

6 Blattler, Carolyn BARN 33.23

Boys 50 Yard Fly

1 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 25.67

2 Eaton, Michael SCL 26.35

3 Baker, Christopher BARN 26.79

4 Tobin, Nick SCL 29.33

5 Douglas, Austin CAM-OH 29.47

6 Carpenetti, Tony CAM-OH 29.48

Girls 50 Yard Back

1 Vosteen, Moriah STCC 32.68

2 Falcone, Carly SCL 32.75

3 Albert, Katie ERCS 33.73

4 Jones, Olivia BARN 33.87

5 Gulan, Maddie STCC 34.30

6 Alten, Taylor CAM-OH 34.37

Boys 50 Yard Back

1 Baker, Christopher BARN 27.88

2 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 27.94

3 Eaton, Michael SCL 29.94

4 Douglas, Austin CAM-OH 30.77

5 Eaton, Codi SCL 30.93

6 Arai, Jacob STCC 31.73

Girls 50 Yard Breast

1 Falcone, Carly SCL 35.12

2 Albert, Katie ERCS 36.61

3 Waddell, Emilee CAM-OH 37.74

4 Starr, Alexis BARN 38.62

5 Nunamaker, Lindsey CAM-OH 38.81

6 Wells, Shelby BARN 39.29

Boys 50 Yard Breast

1 Eaton, Michael SCL 28.40

2 Baker, Christopher BARN 32.35

3 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 33.65

4 Clark, Quentin SCL 34.65

5 Kennon, Dan SCL 34.99

6 Reed, Eli CAM-OH 35.27

Girls 50 Yard Free

1 Albert, Katie ERCS 27.56

2 Falcone, Carly SCL 27.70

3 Fulst, Gabby BARN 28.98

4 Nunamaker, Lindsey CAM-OH 29.24

5 Fasola, Alaina SCL 29.40

6 Vosteen, Moriah STCC 29.54

Boys 50 Yard Free

1 Eaton, Michael SCL 22.96

2 Baker, Christopher BARN 24.88

3 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 25.11

4 Tobin, Nick SCL 26.07

5 Carpenetti, Tony CAM-OH 26.09

6 Douglas, Austin CAM-OH 26.39

Girls 100 Yard IM

1 Albert, Katie ERCS 1:08.66 (32.13 36.53)

2 Falcone, Carly SCL 1:09.50 (32.52 36.98)

3 Nunamaker, Lindsey CAM-OH 1:13.32 (33.69 39.63)

4 Charlton, Isabel CAM-OH 1:15.77 (35.43 40.34)

5 Fasola, Alaina SCL 1:16.28 (34.29 41.99)

6 Waddell, Emilee CAM-OH 1:17.09 (37.26 39.83)

Boys 100 Yard IM

1 Eaton, Michael SCL 58.07 (28.77 29.30)

2 Baker, Christopher BARN 1:01.11 (28.08 33.03)

3 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 1:02.16 (27.09 35.07)

4 Kennon, Dan SCL 1:07.34 (31.81 35.53)

5 Douglas, Austin CAM-OH 1:10.00 (32.13 37.87)

6 Clark, Quentin SCL 1:10.48 (31.48 39.00)

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: