Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

December 27, 2012
Weirton Daily Times

(All games 6 p.m. unless noted)

Thursday

Boys' Basketball

Steubenville at Martins Ferry

Minerva at Buckeye Local

Girls' Basketball

Brooke at Parkersburg South

Weir at Harrison Central

Wrestling

America's Best Value Inn Tournament

(at St. Clairsville)

with Harrison Central, Oak Glen, 10 a.m.

Indian Valley Duals

with Edison, 10 a.m.

Friday

Boys' Basketball

Weir at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Southern at Toronto

Undo's Tournament

(at Wheeling Jesuit)

McNicholas vs. Steubenville Central, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Central vs. Bishop Donahue, 8:30 p.m.

KSA Tournament

with Brooke, TBD

Meadowbrook Tournament

with Meadowbrook, Buckeye Local, Monroe Central, TBD

Girls' Basketball

Undo's Tournament

(at Wheeling Jesuit)

Madonna vs. Conotton Valley, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central vs. Bishop Donahue, 7 p.m.

MPR Holiday Tournament

(at Martins Ferry)

Shadyside vs. Pickerington, 6 p.m.

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Wheeling Park Duals

(at WesBanco Arena)

with Wheeling Park, Parkersburg South, Steubenville, Brooke, Clay-Battelle, Buckeye Local, Indian Creek, Morgantown, Bellaire, University, John Marshall, 10 a.m.

America's Best Value Inn Tournament

(at St. Clairsville)

with St. Clairsville, Barnesville, Bridgeport, Bishop Donahue, Harrison Central, Shenandoah, Oak Glen, East Liverpool, Union Local, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Brooke Invitational

with Brooke, John Marshall, Wheeling Park, 11 a.m.

Saturday

Boys' Basketball

Bridgeport at Madonna

Carrollton at Indian Creek

Undo's Tournament

(at Wheeling Jesuit)

Consolation, 5:30 p.m.

Championship, 8:30 p.m.

KSA Tournament

with Brooke, TBD

Meadowbrook Tournament

with Meadowbrook, Buckeye Local, Monroe Central, TBD

Girls' Basketball

Jefferson County Christian vs. East Richland Christian at OUE, noon

Buckeye Local at Weir, 1:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Wheeling Park, 2:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Undo's Tournament

(at Wheeling Jesuit)

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

MPR Holiday Tournament

(at Martins Ferry)

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Wellsville at Steubenville Central, 10 a.m.

Wheeling Park Duals

(at WesBanco Arena)

with Wheeling Park, Parkersburg South, Steubenville, Brooke, Clay-Battelle, Buckeye Local, Indian Creek, Morgantown, Bellaire, University, John Marshall, 10 a.m.

Swimming

St. Clairsville Invitational

(at Wheeling Jesuit)

with St. Clairsville, Barnesville, Edison, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central, 10 a.m.

Jan. 2

Boys' Basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Wrestling

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Edison at New Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Jan. 3

Girls' Basketball

Martins Ferry at Edison

Union Local at Harrison Central

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Steubenville Central at Madonna

East Liverpool at Weir

Toronto at Wellsville

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Steubenville at Brooke

Wrestling

Buckeye Local, Bellaire at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Cambridge at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Edison, 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 4

Boys' Basketball

Edison at Buckeye Local

Steubenville Central at Oak Glen

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Toronto at Wellsville

Union Local at Indian Creek

Cancer Research Classic

(at Wheeling Jesuit)

Linsly vs. Seton-LaSalle, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling Central vs. Mercersburg, 6 p.m.

Huntington St. Joe vs. Prime Prep

Lower Merion vs. St. Raymond, 9 p.m.

Girls' Basketball

University at Brooke

Jan. 5

Boys' Basketball

Weir at Washington, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central at Steubenville

Madonna at Oak Glen

Morgantown at Brooke

Edison at Southern

Cancer Research Classic

(at Wheeling Jesuit)

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Wheeling Park, 12:30 p.m.

DeMatha vs. Gill St. Bernard's, 2 p.m.

Neumann-Goretti vs. Whitney Young, 3:30 p.m.

Montverde vs. Simeon, 6 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. Salesian, 8 p.m.

Girls' Basketball

Steubenville at Harrison Central, 1:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central at Conotton Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Madonna at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at McGuffey, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, noon

Brooke, East Fairmont, Parkersburg at University, noon

Tri-State Invitational

(at Cameron)

with Madonna, Weir, Steubenville Central, 10 a.m.

Shadyside Invitational

with Toronto, Harrison Central, 10 a.m.

Nelsonville-York Invitational

with Edison, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Salem Invitational

with Weir, 9 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: