Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

February 12, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys' Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

University at Morgantown

Indian Creek at Parkersburg South

Class 4A

Martins Ferry at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Steubenville

Class 3A

Monroe Central at Buckeye Trail

River at Magnolia

Class 2A

Cameron at Steubenville Central

Wheeling Central at Clay-Battelle

Class 1A

Paden City at Conotton Valley

Beallsville at Bishop Donahue

Consolation Pool

Brooke at Linsly

Valley at Madonna

Toronto at Oak Glen

Shenandoah at Buckeye Local

Edison at Weir

Wednesday

Boys' Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Consolation Pool

Buckeye Local at Barnesville

Girls' Basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Semifinals

(at Union Local)

Carrollton vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division III

Sectional Semifinals

(at Dover)

Harrison Central vs. Sandy Valley, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls' Basketball

Regular Season

Brooke at Weir

Ohio Division II

Sectional Semifinals

(at Union Local)

Indian Creek vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Buckeye Local-Edison winner, 8 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Prelims

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Boys' Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

TBD

Class 4A

TBD

Class 3A

TBD

Class 2A

TBD

Class 1A

TBD

Consolation Pool

Weir at Bridgeport

John Marshall at Toronto

Oak Glen at Bellaire

East Liverpool at Brooke

Madonna at Edison

Girls' Basketball

Oak Glen at North Marion

Wrestling

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Finals

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: