Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

April 18, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Steubenviolle Central at Oak Glen

University at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Steubenville Catholic at Harrison Central

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Union Local at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly (G)

Friday

Baseball

Madonna at Linsly

St. Clairsville at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Columbiana at Steubenville Central

Oak Glen at Burgettstown, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Union Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Cameron vs. Steubenville Central at I-470 Complex

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brooke at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

TRAC Championships

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Morgantown, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Steubenville Central at Bishop Donahue (DH), 10 a.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, noon

Union Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Maysville at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Shamrock Diamond Classic

(at Barnesville)

Monroe Central vs. Barnesville, 11 a.m.

West Muskingum vs. Madonna, 1:30 p.m.

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Garaway (DH), 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Trinity at Madonna (DH), noon

Weir at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), 12:30 p.m.

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Ritchie County at Bethany College, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Track and Field

Jefferson County Relays

(at Steubenville)

with Steubenville, Steubenville Central, Indian Creek, Edison, Buckeye Local, Toronto, 10 a.m.

Shadyside Relays

with Shadyside, Bishop Donahue, Weir, Oak Glen, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, Bellaire, Union Local, St. John, River, Barnesville, Bridgeport, St. Clairsville, 9 a.m.

Dover Invitational

with Harrison Central, 9 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: