Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school track

May 13, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

West Virginia Class AA

at Ritchie County

Girls

Oak Glen 133, North Marion 102, Weir 81, Ritchie County 62.50, Fairmont Senior 42, East Fairmont 35, Webster County 35, Roane County 23.50, Ravenswood 19, Braxton County 12

Boys

Ritchie County 118, Fairmont Senior 97, Roane County 93, Oak Glen 62, Webster County 61, Weir 53, East Fairmont 49, North Marion 16, Braxton County 7, Ravenswood 1

Girls 100

1 Alexis Burch 12 Oak Glen 12.94 10

2 Nicole Licata 12 East Fairmont 13.02 8

3 Marlee Angelucci 09 North Marion 13.27 6

4 Ashlie Merrill 11 East Fairmont 13.45 4*

5 Kylee Leathers 09 Weir 13.54 2*

6 Hailey Miller 10 Ravenswood 13.61 1*

7 Hunter Sodaro 12 Braxton Co. 13.77

Girls 200

1 Kaitlyn Conaway 12 North Marion 26.59 10

2 Alexis Burch 12 Oak Glen 26.62 8

3 Macey Nuzum 09 East Fairmont 28.02 6

4 Tanya Jones 11 Ritchie Co. 28.14 4*

5 Hailey Miller 10 Ravenswood 28.41 2

6 Marlee Angelucci 09 North Marion 28.62 1

7 Hunter Sodaro 12 Braxton Co. 29.09

Girls 400

1 Alexis Burch 12 Oak Glen 59.02 10

2 Hailey Miller 10 Ravenswood 1:01.00 8

3 Megan Collins 12 Oak Glen 1:01.65 6

4 Alexis Hillberry 11 North Marion 1:03.90 4*

5 Nicole Licata 12 East Fairmont 1:04.60 2

6 Alex Arnott 09 Oak Glen 1:04.93 1

7 Hillary Blosser 11 Roane Co. 1:06.19

8 Shelva Burns 12 Weir 1:07.44

Girls 800

1 Emma Harrison 12 North Marion 2:24.85 10

2 Samantha Stout 11 Webster Co. 2:25.49 8

3 Kelsey Chambers 11 Oak Glen 2:30.63 6

4 Felicity Nolder 10 Oak Glen 2:32.57 4*

5 Christen Mangano 10 Oak Glen 2:34.16 2*

6 Hillary Blosser 11 Roane Co. 2:36.88 1*

7 Kate Golinsky 09 Braxton Co. 2:38.02

8 Stephanie Pennanchio 09 Weir 2:38.11

Girls 1600

1 Alexis Virtue 12 Weir 5:22.49 10

2 Emma Harrison 12 North Marion 5:26.86 8

3 Kelsey Chambers 11 Oak Glen 5:32.56 6

4 Kristen Mastrantoni 12 Weir 5:47.93 4*

5 Taylor Treadway 10 Ravenswood 5:52.65 2*

6 Josie Jones 10 North Marion 6:01.44 1

7 Taylor Love 09 Ravenswood 6:14.48

8 Kailee Latocha 11 North Marion 6:17.88

Girls 3200

1 Emma Harrison 12 North Marion 11:28.41 10

2 Kelsey Chambers 11 Oak Glen 11:59.57 8

3 Kristen Mastrantoni 12 Weir 12:01.36 6

4 Taylor Treadway 10 Ravenswood 12:17.96 4*

5 Taylor Love 09 Ravenswood 13:16.79 2

6 Ryleigh McCoy 11 Webster Co. 13:37.17 1

7 Kirsten Gateless 11 Braxton Co. 13:42.47

8 Micah Harris 09 Braxton Co. 14:30.41

Girls 100 hurdles

1 Brianna Woodburn 12 Fairmont Senior 17.23 10

2 Gracen Hayes 12 Weir 17.26 8

3 Janessa Adams 10 Ritchie Co. 17.35 6

4 Madison Haught 10 North Marion 17.40 4*

5 Tori Feicht 11 Oak Glen 17.49 2*

6 Megan Nally 11 Oak Glen 17.84 1

7 Mckenzi Fisher 10 North Marion 19.37

Girls 300 hurdles

1 Natalia Parker 10 Fairmont Senior 48.61 10

2 Erin Brown 12 Webster Co. 48.91 8

3 Alexis Virtue 12 Weir 49.78 6

4 Janessa Adams 10 Ritchie Co. 50.71 4*

5 Tori Feicht 11 Oak Glen 52.70 2*

6 Anna Cokeley 11 Ritchie Co. 52.93 1

7 Lauren Cyphers 10 North Marion 53.17

8 Renee Fisher 10 Roane Co. 53.96

Girls 4x100

1 North Marion HS 52.77 10

2 East Fairmont HS 53.44 8

3 Weir HS 53.76 6

4 Oak Glen HS 53.84 4*

5 Ritchie County HS 54.70 2*

6 Roane County HS 55.02 1*

7 Fairmont Senior HS 56.00

8 Ravenswood HS 56.19

Girls 4x200

1 North Marion HS 1:50.73 10

2 Oak Glen HS 1:51.73 8

3 East Fairmont HS 1:51.84 6

4 Weir HS 1:52.59 4*

5 Ritchie County HS 1:54.47 2*

6 Roane County HS 1:56.96 1

7 Fairmont Senior HS 1:59.13

8 Braxton County HS 2:01.33

Girls 4x400

1 Oak Glen HS 4:12.99 10

2 North Marion HS 4:17.38 8

3 Weir HS 4:20.27 6

4 Webster County HS 4:24.00 4*

5 Ritchie County HS 4:26.50 2*

6 Fairmont Senior HS 4:27.67 1

7 Braxton County HS 4:46.43

8 Roane County HS 4:51.56

Girls 4x800

1 Weir HS 10:08.12 10

2 Oak Glen HS 10:18.30 8

3 Webster County HS 10:39.39 6

4 Ritchie County HS 10:45.46 4*

5 North Marion HS 11:02.25 2*

6 Fairmont Senior HS 12:13.73 1

Girls 4x102.5 Shuttles

1 Oak Glen HS 1:09.54 10

2 Webster County HS 1:09.55 8

3 Fairmont Senior HS 1:10.82 6

4 North Marion HS 1:10.94 4*

5 Weir HS 1:11.07 2*

6 Roane County HS 1:13.82 1*

7 Ritchie County HS 1:14.77 *

8 Braxton County HS 1:19.23

Girls High Jump

1 Shania Riffle 11 Fairmont Senior 5-02.00 10

2 Kaleena Crane 12 Oak Glen 5-00.00 8

3 Olivia Vanoy 10 Ritchie Co. 4-10.00 6

4 Emily Hershberger 09 Fairmont Senior J4-10.00 4

5 Anna Cokeley 11 Ritchie Co. J4-10.00 1.50*

5 Caity Hudnall 09 Roane Co. J4-10.00 1.50*

7 Rebecca Vigue 09 Braxton Co. 4-08.00

8 Morgan Poling 11 Oak Glen 4-06.00

8 Jena Michael 10 North Marion 4-06.00

8 Chelsea Hidalgo 10 North Marion 4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault

1 Shania Lloyd 11 Roane Co. 7-06.00 10

2 Skylah Haught 10 North Marion 7-00.00 8

Girls Long Jump

1 Mykayla Garrett 12 Ritchie Co. 16-00.75 10

2 Kylee Leathers 09 Weir 15-11.50 8

3 Hunter Sodaro 12 Braxton Co. 15-02.50 6

4 Kristen Bly 09 Braxton Co. 14-06.00 4*

5 Ontasia Petteway 11 Weir 14-05.75 2*

6 Makenna Murphy 09 East Fairmont J14-05.75 1

7 Jennifer Lybert 12 Oak Glen J14-05.75

8 Rebecca Vigue 09 Braxton Co. 14-03.50

Girls Shot Put

1 Mikayla Little 11 Ritchie Co. 33-08.50 10

2 Emily McClain 12 Roane Co. 32-11.00 8

3 Morgan Abbott 11 Weir 32-01.50 6

4 Kaleena Crane 12 Oak Glen 31-03.50 4*

5 Michaela Carpenter 12 North Marion 30-01.50 2*

6 Rachelle Woofter 11 Oak Glen 29-06.50 1

7 Adi Wilson 09 Braxton Co. 28-10.00

8 Sharon Faye 11 Fairmont Senior 27-11.00

Girls Discus

1 Mikayla Little 11 Ritchie Co. 104-03 10

2 Emmy Delekta 10 Oak Glen 92-11 8

3 Bridget Bemis 09 Oak Glen 86-03 6

4 Michaela Carpenter 12 North Marion 83-07 4*

5 Shelby Helmick 09 Braxton Co. 82-00 2

6 Madison Dalrymple 11 Weir 79-07 1

7 Evelyn Bunner 11 Ritchie Co. 77-01

8 Michayla Dobosz 11 Weir 77-00

Boys 100

1 Jonathan Rice 10 Weir 11.51 10

2 Steven McGinnis 10 Roane Co. 11.70 8

3 Clarence Bennett 11 Weir 11.84 6

4 Kenneth Muhart 12 Weir 11.91 4*

5 Justin Sage 12 Ritchie Co. 11.92 2*

6 Alex Pavalok 10 Roane Co. 13.52 1

Boys 200 Meter

1 Steven McGinnis 10 Roane Co. 24.04 10

2 Clarence Bennett 11 Weir 24.12 8

3 Devon Jones 12 Ritchie Co. 24.19 6

4 Cole Slates 11 Weir 24.20 4*

5 Cody Palmer 12 East Fairmont 24.77 2

6 Jesse White 09 Braxton Co. 24.82 1

Boys 400

1 Troy Fisher 10 Roane Co. 52.12 10

2 Jessie Hilvers 12 Ritchie Co. 52.80 8

3 Myles Johnson 10 East Fairmont 52.89 6

4 Cole Slates 11 Weir 53.02 4*

5 Devon Jones 12 Ritchie Co. 53.06 2*

6 Cody Wilson 12 East Fairmont 54.18 1

7 David Muzny 12 Webster Co. 54.91

8 Noah Harmon 11 Fairmont Senior 55.18

Boys 800

1 Jessie Hilvers 12 Ritchie Co. 2:04.25 10

2 Willam Hayes 12 East Fairmont 2:04.43 8

3 Nick Trefz 12 Fairmont Senior 2:04.85 6

4 Troy Fisher 10 Roane Co. 2:05.06 4*

5 Johnny Hogue 11 Ritchie Co. 2:05.38 2*

6 Michael Buonaiuto 12 Fairmont Senior 2:05.69 1*

7 Cody Tropeck 11 Oak Glen 2:09.48

8 Brock Smith 11 Oak Glen 2:15.65

Boys 1600

1 Johnny Hogue 11 Ritchie Co. 4:44.75 10

2 Nick Trefz 12 Fairmont Senior 4:45.61 8

3 Brettley Harris 10 Webster Co. 4:45.95 6

4 Matthew Strand 10 Fairmont Senior 4:46.29 4*

5 Austin Hayes 09 Webster Co. 4:54.36 2*

6 Luke Sadecky 12 Ravenswood 4:57.04 1

7 Ethan Malcomb 12 Oak Glen 4:58.58

8 Daniel Cooper 09 Ritchie Co. 5:01.77

Boys 3200

1 Nick Trefz 12 Fairmont Senior 9:59.57 10

2 Willam Hayes 12 East Fairmont 9:59.79 8

3 Johnny Hogue 11 Ritchie Co. 10:00.41 6

4 Brettley Harris 10 Webster Co. 10:11.77 4*

5 Alex Myers 11 North Marion 10:39.31 2

6 Daniel Cooper 09 Ritchie Co. 10:48.71 1

7 Elijah Tipton 12 Fairmont Senior 10:51.39

8 Richard Stalnaker 09 North Marion 10:54.60

Boys 110 hurdles

1 Neil Scherich 11 Fairmont Senior 15.19 10

2 Tyler Lee 12 Roane Co. 15.85 8

3 Jayden Allender 10 Ritchie Co. 15.91 6

4 Levi Cyphers 12 North Marion 16.49 4*

5 Guy Cowger 12 Webster Co. 16.60 2*

6 Cruz Hayes 10 Ritchie Co. 18.94 1

7 Clayton Satterfield 10 Ritchie Co. 21.66

Boys 300 hurdles

1 Jessie Hilvers 12 Ritchie Co. 40.86 10

2 Jayden Allender 10 Ritchie Co. 41.11 8

3 Joe Collins 12 Webster Co. 41.52 6

4 Guy Cowger 12 Webster Co. 43.03 4*

5 Kyle Mack 12 Oak Glen 43.16 2*

6 Frederick Vincent 11 East Fairmont 44.08 1*

7 Ryan Bates 10 Roane Co. 44.22

8 Christopher Burnham 11 Oak Glen 44.31

Boys 4x100

1 Oak Glen HS 45.15 10

2 Weir HS 45.37 8

3 Ritchie County HS 45.95 6

4 Fairmont Senior HS 46.49 4*

5 East Fairmont HS 46.57 2*

6 North Marion HS 46.72 1*

7 Roane County HS 47.98

8 Braxton County HS 52.03

Boys 4x200

1 Roane County HS 1:34.98 10

2 Weir HS 1:35.21 8

3 Ritchie County HS 1:35.32 6

4 East Fairmont HS 1:35.50 4*

5 Oak Glen HS 1:36.25 2*

6 Webster County HS 1:36.32 1*

7 North Marion HS 1:38.33

8 Fairmont Senior HS 1:40.10

Boys 4x400

1 Roane County HS 3:35.70 10

2 Webster County HS 3:36.28 8

3 Ritchie County HS 3:39.33 6

4 Fairmont Senior HS 3:41.77 4*

5 Oak Glen HS 3:43.06 2*

6 North Marion HS 3:47.85 1*

7 East Fairmont HS 3:47.97 *

8 Weir HS 4:11.57

Boys 4x800

1 Fairmont Senior HS 8:36.92 10

2 East Fairmont HS 8:38.20 8

3 Oak Glen HS 8:42.50 6

4 Webster County HS 8:49.41 4*

5 Ritchie County HS 8:57.05 2*

6 Roane County HS 9:25.53 1

7 North Marion HS 9:47.19

8 Weir HS 9:51.38

Boys 4x110 shuttles

1 Roane County HS 1:01.09 10

2 Oak Glen HS 1:01.51 8

3 Webster County HS 1:02.00 6

4 Ritchie County HS 1:02.09 4*

5 North Marion HS 1:04.23 2*

6 Fairmont Senior HS 1:06.55 1

7 Weir HS 1:17.50

Boys High Jump

1 Luther Stoots 12 Webster Co. 6-04.00 10

2 Jayden Allender 10 Ritchie Co. 6-02.00 8

3 Grant Hardman 11 Roane Co. 5-10.00 5

3 Brett Morris 12 Webster Co. 5-10.00 5

5 Josiah Rhodes 09 Roane Co. 5-08.00 2

6 Logan Taylor 11 Webster Co. J5-08.00 1

7 Dakota Mouser 11 Fairmont Senior 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault

1 Austin Garrett 09 Ritchie Co. 13-00.00 10

2 Kyle Raines 12 Roane Co. 12-06.00 8

3 Bryson Dennison 10 Braxton Co. 12-00.00 6

4 Caleb Pell 10 Roane Co. 11-00.00 4

5 Dalton Miller 12 Webster Co. 9-06.00 2

Boys Long Jump

1 Joshua Weltner 12 Oak Glen 21-06.00 10

2 Micah Swiger 10 Oak Glen 19-09.00 8

3 Dillon Murphy 12 East Fairmont 19-08.75 6

4 Justin Sage 12 Ritchie Co. 19-02.25 4*

5 Chad Heldreth 11 Fairmont Senior 19-00.00 2*

6 Jonathan Rice 10 Weir 18-08.00 1*

7 Alex Pavalok 10 Roane Co. 18-01.50

8 Luther Stoots 12 Webster Co. 17-11.75

Boys Shot Put

1 Daquan Hilson 11 Fairmont Senior 43-05.00 10

2 Stephen Wells 12 Fairmont Senior 43-04.00 8

3 Alec Moscufo 12 North Marion 43-01.50 6

4 Andrew Summers 11 Fairmont Senior 42-04.00 4*

5 Caleb Starcher 12 Roane Co. 40-03.00 2

6 John Bowman 12 East Fairmont 37-11.00 1

7 Jeffrey Stivason 12 Oak Glen 37-06.00

8 Jesse Mize 12 Ravenswood 37-05.00

Boys Discus

1 Zackery Staley 12 Oak Glen 135-03 10

2 Neil Scherich 11 Fairmont Senior 132-09 8

3 Logan Kish 11 Fairmont Senior 127-08 6

4 Jeffrey Stivason 12 Oak Glen 127-07 4*

5 Cody Eckles 11 East Fairmont 119-09 2

6 Stephen Wells 12 Fairmont Senior 117-00 1

7 Chance Staley 10 Oak Glen 109-00

8 John Bowman 12 East Fairmont 106-09

* Denotes Unofficial At-Large Qualifier

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: