Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school swimming

December 21, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

Girls

St.Clairsville 69, Edison 18

Boys

St.Clairsville 56, Edison 29

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 St.Clairsville High School A 2:10.51 2:14.82 6

1) Banks, Delainey 15 2) Falcone, Carly 3) Vera, Hanna 15 4) Fasola, Alaina

2 Edison Swim Team-OH A 2:51.38 2:55.00 3

1) Jenkins, Chelsea 2) McConnell, Maddi 18 3) Berdanelli, Madison 4) Everly, Paige 15

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 St.Clairsville High School A 1:55.16 1:56.65 6

1) Blackwell, Christopher 16 2) Eaton, Michael 3) Clark, Quentin 4) Krone, Dylan

2 Edison Swim Team-OH A 2:15.75 2:17.97 3

1) Sinicropi, Mitchell 2) Sinicropi, Armando 17 3) Coppa, Matt 18 4) Filbert, Dylon 17

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Falcone, Carly St.Clairsville High School 2:15.46 2:20.00 4

2 Fasola, Megan St.Clairsville High School NT 2:45.00 3

3 Everly, Paige 15 Edison Swim Team-OH 2:58.81 3:01.60 1

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Eaton, Michael St.Clairsville High School 1:57.10 1:53.94 4

2 Kosegy, Chris Edison Swim Team-OH 2:51.49 2:52.78 3

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Banks, Delainey 15 St.Clairsville High School 2:40.26 2:45.08 4

2 Filia, Crystal Edison Swim Team-OH 3:55.87 4:01.35 3

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Beck, DJ St.Clairsville High School 2:22.76 2:24.09 4

2 Sinicropi, Mitchell Edison Swim Team-OH 3:21.00 3:28.56 3

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Holtsclaw, Sarah St.Clairsville High School 31.74 31.34 4

2 Bohach, Zina 15 St.Clairsville High School 31.32 32.50 3

3 Jenkins, Chelsea Edison Swim Team-OH 33.49 34.48 1

4 Baldwin, Faith St.Clairsville High School 38.82 x40.66

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Blackwell, Christopher 16 St.Clairsville High School 27.91 26.51 4

2 Krone, Dylan St.Clairsville High School 26.95 26.68 3

3 Filbert, Dylon 17 Edison Swim Team-OH 26.03 27.32 1

4 Lewis, Haydn St.Clairsville High School 29.65 x29.16

5 Wiethe, Chase 16 St.Clairsville High School 31.38 x32.13

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Falcone, Carly St.Clairsville High School 1:13.47 1:14.08 4

2 Vera, Hanna 15 St.Clairsville High School NT 1:19.06 3

3 Berdanelli, Madison Edison Swim Team-OH NT 2:07.53 1

4 Filia, Crystal Edison Swim Team-OH 2:11.94 2:16.65

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Clark, Quentin St.Clairsville High School 1:07.67 1:06.90 4

2 Coppa, Matt 18 Edison Swim Team-OH 1:29.38 1:33.11 3

3 Sinicropi, Mitchell Edison Swim Team-OH NT 2:00.64 1

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Fasola, Alaina St.Clairsville High School 1:01.79 1:00.88 4

2 Holtsclaw, Sarah St.Clairsville High School 1:19.77 1:16.88 3

3 Baldwin, Faith St.Clairsville High School 1:31.30 x1:34.15

4 Berdanelli, Madison Edison Swim Team-OH 1:37.63 1:45.48 1

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Filbert, Dylon 17 Edison Swim Team-OH 59.27 1:01.12 4

2 Lewis, Haydn St.Clairsville High School 1:11.15 1:07.14 3

3 Wiethe, Chase 16 St.Clairsville High School 1:19.93 1:15.65 1

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Banks, Delainey 15 St.Clairsville High School 6:24.38 6:37.36 4

2 Bohach, Zina 15 St.Clairsville High School 6:58.79 7:21.36 3

3 McConnell, Maddi 18 Edison Swim Team-OH 7:52.12 7:39.00 1

4 Everly, Paige 15 Edison Swim Team-OH 8:12.19 8:08.32

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Beck, DJ St.Clairsville High School 5:52.93 5:58.76 4

2 Krone, Dylan St.Clairsville High School NT 6:42.31 3

3 Sinicropi, Armando 17 Edison Swim Team-OH 7:06.28 6:54.38 1

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 St.Clairsville High School A 1:53.42 1:56.28 6

1) Fasola, Alaina 2) Vera, Hanna 15 3) Banks, Delainey 15 4) Falcone, Carly

2 St.Clairsville High School B 2:15.47 2:25.11 3

1) Holtsclaw, Sarah 2) Baldwin, Faith 3) Fasola, Megan 4) Bohach, Zina 15

3 Edison Swim Team-OH A 2:25.44 2:26.41 1

1) Jenkins, Chelsea 2) Berdanelli, Madison 3) Everly, Paige 15 4) McConnell, Maddi 18

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 St.Clairsville High School A 1:38.03 1:41.55 6

1) Eaton, Michael 2) Blackwell, Christopher 16 3) Clark, Quentin 4) Beck, DJ

2 Edison Swim Team-OH A 2:00.03 2:01.78 3

1) Sinicropi, Armando 17 2) Kosegy, Chris 3) Coppa, Matt 18 4) Filbert, Dylon 17

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Fasola, Alaina St.Clairsville High School 1:14.01 1:15.11 4

2 Jenkins, Chelsea Edison Swim Team-OH 1:31.70 1:32.54 3

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Eaton, Michael St.Clairsville High School 1:04.23 1:11.44 4

2 Coppa, Matt 18 Edison Swim Team-OH NT 1:31.19 3

3 Kosegy, Chris Edison Swim Team-OH 1:34.13 1:33.90 1

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Vera, Hanna 15 St.Clairsville High School 1:31.16 1:30.49 4

2 McConnell, Maddi 18 Edison Swim Team-OH 1:34.85 1:39.19 3

3 Fasola, Megan St.Clairsville High School NT 1:59.09 1

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Clark, Quentin St.Clairsville High School 1:15.32 1:17.86 4

2 Sinicropi, Armando 17 Edison Swim Team-OH 1:17.35 1:19.69 3

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 St.Clairsville High School A 5:19.95 5:44.42 6

1) Bohach, Zina 15 2) Baldwin, Faith 3) Fasola, Megan 4) Holtsclaw, Sarah

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 St.Clairsville High School A 3:49.09 4:14.46 6

1) Krone, Dylan 2) Lewis, Haydn 3) Blackwell, Christopher 16 4) Beck, DJ

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: