Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transfers

January 12, 2014
Weirton Daily Times

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Kenneth and Katherine Bayness to Kayla Baker, 0.267 acre, Warren Township.

Bruce Teater (deceased) to Sandra and Michael Teater, lots 13-14, Plummer Haynes Subdivision.

Pamela and James Ventrone to Caleb Zeigler and Edward Zeigler, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Salvatore Pate (deceased) to Matthew Shepherd, lot 26, Beverly Hills.

Bruner Land Co. to Ronald Turner and Chantel Cain, 24.31 acres, Island Creek Township.

Robert Gentile to Thomas and Sarah Gentile, lots 7-9, Stanton Woods (survivorship).

Anita and Ronnie Rice to Thomas and Sarah Gentile, lots 7-9, Stanton Woods (survivorship).

Rita and John Dutton to Thomas and Sarah Gentile, lots 7-9, Stanton Woods (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 7, Belmont Heights; and 0.118 acres, Steubenville Township.

Clinton and Janice Buchanan to Charles and Michelle Rawson, 1.9914 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

John and Gabrielle McMonagle to Raymond and Betty Cingolani Sr., 0.97 acre, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Brent and Deborah Close to Bridget McLamara, lot 13, Banfield Improvement.

Richard Wootchie (deceased) to Judith Evans and others, lot 67, McLaughlin's Fourth.

Judith Evans and others to Angela Evans, lot 67, McLaughlin's Fourth.

Susan and Robert Green to Rachel and Brian Parsons, lot 31, Brentwood Estates (survivorship).

Strip Steel Federal Credit Union to Charles Tilton, 0.56 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Kathy Lawrence to William Foldi, 2.471 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Andrew Madigan to Helen Madigan, lot 88, Lincoln Terrace.

Michael and Linda Madigan to Peter Sgalla III, lot 88, Lincoln Terrace.

Peter and Flora Tomaino to Bryan and Rhonda Marcino, lot 49, Hiland Estates (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Kenneth Davis, lots 39-43, Cominottis proposed first; and lot 20, Homewood Park.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Krista Holyak, lot 8, Homewood Park.

Auditor of Jefferson County to William and Carol Hicks, part lot 167, Carothers (survivorship).

Deutsche Bank to Daniel and Joan Zorbini, lot 66, Altamont (survivorship).

James DiGregory and Mark DiGregory to DiGregory's Greenhouse and Garden Center Inc., part lot 20, Wiggington's proposed.

Ronald and Barbara Jordan to Bryan Jordan, lot 59, Stuart Manor.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Robert Parish, lot 252, Silver Stream Knolls No. 2.

Auditor of Jefferson County to James and Vickie Fekely Irrevocable Trust, lot 105, Silver Stream Knolls Addition.

Auditor of Jefferson County to J&S Rental Properties, lot 108, Hollywood Subdivision.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Mohammed Hassan, part lots 39-40, Holdships's Second.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Bickerstaff Property Management, part lot 6, McCook's.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Vicki McWilliams, metes, Steubenville Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Eric Conaway, 0.072 acre, Wayne Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Terrance Dobbins Jr., part lot 17, McNeal's Second.

Carol Holman to Rebecca Holland, metes, Wells Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Linda Spence, lot 135, Robert Clark Second.

Samuel Cadile Jr. (deceased) to Nancy Cadile, metes, Salem Township.

Jeffrey Hensler and Ambyre Collins Hensler to Amie Huber, metes, Salem Township.

Nathan and Mary Fox to Steven Gregory, 5.604 acres, Ross Township.

Jacqueline and Charles Brimley to D. Todd and Susan Zimmerman, lots 62-63, Langfitt's (survivorship).

Norfolk Oldham to D. Todd and Susan Zimmerman, lots 62-63, Langfitt's (survivorship).

Irene Rowan to George Samber, 6,000 square feet, Springfield Township.

Rubalcava Keystone Trust to John Blake, 4.677 acres, Salem Township.

Myron Mosti Trust to BJDR Management Co. LLC, part lots 11-12, Ross Second.

Anne Mosti (deceased) to BJDR Management Co. LLC, 4.98 acres, Island Creek Township.

Craig and Anita Petrella to Petrella Enterprises LLC, lot 43, Simmons & Foster; and lot 1, Murphy First.

Marvin Bates Trust to Misty Newman, 1.2036 acres, Knox Township.

Emma Mioduszewski (deceased) to Frank Mioduszewski, lot 60, Beechwood No. 2.

Frank Mioduszewski to Frank J. Mioduszewski and Frank D. Mioduszewski, lot 60, Beechwood No. 2 (survivorship).

Ellen Mosti and others to BJDR Management Co. LLC, 52.45 acres, Wayne Township.

Advantage RE LLC to Mikkel Perlosky, part lots 73-74 and 93, Hillcrest.

Edwin and Julia Williamson to James and Roxie Williamson, 1.24 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Marty and Patricia Adams to Travis and Laura Bach, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

David Valuska to Nicholas and Jessica Haddox, 1.1477 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Marty and Patricia Adams to Travis and Laura Bach, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Robert and Myra Ferda to Thomas and Pamela Shields, 2.414 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Timmy Calabrese and others to David and Denise Smith, lot 23, Meadowbrook Manor (survivorship).

Fam Financial Corp. to James McCoy II, lot 5, Valley View.

John Kirk Family Trust to Anthony Licata Jr., 0.219 acres, Knox Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Manger Enterprises LLC, 1 acre, Wayne Township; part lot 17, Salmon & Mooney's Second; lot 174, Original Steubenville; 0.137 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 61.2 acres, Wayne Township; lot 7, Watson & Thomasson Second; 0.814 acre, Smithfield Township; lot 44, McLaughlin Third; part lot 173, Original Steubenville; and part lot 18, Salmon & Mooney's Second.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Todd and Joni Greene, metes, Warren Township; and 1.19 acres, Saline Township.

Kathryn Yocum to Jean Yocum, metes, Salem Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Robert Roudebush, part lot 46, Kelly & Hess Addition.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Mary Wittmer, metes, Steubenville Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to John Schultz and Jeff Schultz, lot 127, Glen Robbins Lower Allotment (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Timothy and Judith Zoc, lot 57, Watson & Thomasson Fifth (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to David Tingler, 0.394 acres, Steubenville Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to George Cook Jr. and Barbara Cook, 0.4132 acre and metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Solid Rock Realty, part outlot 2, Ross Second; and part lot 10, Yurjevic.

Albert Barbour Sr. (deceased) to Drew and Sherry Barbour, 0.172 acre, Warren Township (survivorship).

Michael and Trinity Marjoris to William and Becky Marino, 5.12 acres, Ross Township (survivorship).

Derrick Moorman to Society of Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament, part lot 5, Pleasant Heights Improvement.

Margaret Franklin to Kenneth and Christina Newlon, lot 94, Westwood Estates.

Hilltop Properties of WV LLC to Tina Barber, 0.804 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

JoAnn Smith and others to Melissa Fair, lot 14, Walton Acres.

Vincent and Tanya Cunningham to Robert Jolly, 1.1256 acres, Salem Township.

Flint and Maureen DeLong to Caleb Meyer, lot 6, Carnegie Court.

Lana Scot to Hayley LeMasters, lots 37-38, Lewis Subdivision.

Teresa Bowers to Wayne Wilson, lots 86-87. Lawrence Heil Addition.

Flossie Otto (deceased) to Shawn Aldag, 0.326 acre, Wells Township.

Lester Carney and others to Lewis Blackwell, lots 170-171, Silver Stream Knolls.

Auditor of Jefferson County to G&M Family Ltd. Partnership, 42.09 acres, Wells-Warren Township; 0.16 acre, Steubenville Township; 0.67 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 0.67 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 0.103 acre, Cross Creek Township; 0.131 acre, Warren Township; 0.23 acre, Wells-Warren Township;0.48 acre, Cross Creek Township; lot 11, Hunter First; and metes, Knox Township.

Linda Jack (deceased) to Morelli Investments LLC, lot 47, Swickard's Second.

Franklin Real Estate Co. to Ohio Power Co., 1.71 acres and 1.66 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

John and Jennifer Newell Jr. to David Wohlfeil, lots 105, 107, Mount Pleasant.

Garfield Hayden Jr. to Lascelles Powel, lot 8, Yurjevic's.

Auditor of Jefferson County to G&M Family Ltd. Partnership, lots 103-104 and 107, Sunset Lake Park Subdivision; and metes, Island Creek Township.

Donald Sines Jr. to Jade and Kristy Smith, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Bruner Land Co. to Walter Baker, 2.813 acres, Island Creek Township.

Jared and Ashley Kensington to Sam and Penny Agostini II, 1.179 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to William Mainwaring III, 0.35 acre, Knox Township.

US Bank to Housing & Urban Development, lot 1, Garden Acres.

Gilbert Oxley (deceased) to Melissa Runnion and Jeffrey Oxley, part lot 19, Highland City.

Jeffrey and Kathryn Oxley to Melissa Runnion, part lot 19 and lot 20, Highland City.

Tyrone and Bridget Beagle to Christopher and Laura Rauch, lot 1, Eva Maria Estates.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 73, Silver Stream Knolls.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to HSBC Bank, lot 19, Eastview.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 44, Hollywood; and metes, Steubenville Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 6, Longvue.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 290, Manhattan.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, lot 43, Murphy's First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 21, Brentwood Estates.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 53, Riviera Tract.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 34, McLaughlin Third.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of America, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Timothy Durbin, lot 62, Ridgeland.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Huntington National Bank, lots 7-8, Banfield Improvement.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Wells Fargo Bank, 0.12 acre, Warren Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to G&M Family Ltd. Partnership, 0.34 acre, Cross Creek Township; 0.5 acre, Steubenville Township; metes, Wayne Township; lot 105, Sunset Lake Park; 0.44 acre, Steubenville Township; 0.672 acre, Island Creek Township; 13,268 square feet, Wayne Township; 2.11 acres, Mount Pleasant Township; lot 105, Gray; 0.23 acre, Smithfield Township; metes, Warren Township; 2.652 acres, Steubenville Township; 2.652 acres, Steubenville Township; 0.303 acre, Steubenville Township; 1 acre, Warren Township; 0.7 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 0.293 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 0.7877 acre, Cross Creek Township; and 1.775 acres, Steubenville Township.

Eric and Virginia Exley to Fernwood Terrace Apartments LLC, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to G&M Family Ltd. Partnership, lot 104, Gray; 0.33 acre, Steubenville Township; 0.848 acre, Springfield Township; 0.2693 acre, Cross Creek Township; 1.05 acres, Island Creek Township; 0.34 acre, Wayne Township;0.17 acre, Smithfield Township; and 0.375 acre, Smithfield Township.

Heather Jameyson to Heather Jameyson and James Henry, lots 44-47, 53-55, 62-65, 73-76, 81-84, 88-91 and 97, Sunset Lake Park; and 0.1092 acres, Island Creek Township.

James and Mary Sprouse to Jason and Anita Sprouse, lots 10-12, Original Monroeville (survivorship).

Lillian Little to Leann and Richard Riggs, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Housing & Urban Development to Robert Zedaker Jr., lots 16-17, Wheeling & Lake Erie Mining First.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: