Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

January 30, 2014
Weirton Daily Times

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Linsly at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Edison at Oak Glen

Bridgeport at Madonna

John Marshall at Indian Creek

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Bridgeport at Madonna

Toronto at East Richland Christian

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Friday

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Brooke

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Edison

Beaver Local at Toronto

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall

Saturday

Wrestling

Buckeye Local, Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Edison and Brooke at Buckeye Local Panther Classic, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Williamstown Rumble

John Marshall, Oak Glen, North Marion at Point Pleasant, Noon

Boys basketball

Weir at Edison

John Marshall at Steubenville

Malvern at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Girls basketball

Edison at Indian Creek

OVAC Tournament

Girls basketball

Semifinals

Monday

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Feb. 8, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 Oak Glen at No. 1 Steubenville

No. 3 St. Clairsville at No. 2 Harrison Central

Winners, Feb. 8, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Feb. 8, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Feb. 8, 8 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Feb. 8, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Brooke at Beaver Local

East Liverpool at Edison

Weir at Wheeling Park

Toronto at Bellaire

Catholic Central at Beallsville

Buckeye Local at St. John Central

Union Local at Cambridge

John Marshall at East Liverpool

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Trail

Barnesville at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Monroe Central

Shadyside at Hundred

Valley at Bishop Donahue

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Feb. 5

East Liverpool at Edison

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Feb. 6

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: