Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Campus news

February 2, 2014
Weirton Daily Times

ASHLAND?UNIVERSITY

Jaylynn Buchmelter of Wintersville and Kayla Prokopakis of Bloomingdale were named to the fall dean's list at Ashland University.

BETHANY?COLLEGE

Bethany College announced the following area students were named to the president's and dean's lists for the fall semester:

President's list - Adam Halfhill, Irondale; Daniel Sabatino, Colliers; and Casey Wynn, Chester.

Dean's list - Megan Beebe, Toronto; Kvanna Diaz, Weirton; Kristen Ewing, Follansbee; and Aidan Garvey, Wellsburg.

UNIVERSITY?OF?CINCINNATI

The following area students were named to the fall dean's list at the University of Cincinnati:

Derek Birney, Andalyn Dugan, Michal LaRue, Mark Lopez and William Schlich, Steubenville; Ali Collaros, Wintersville; and Danielle Irvin, Rayland.

UNIVERSITY?OF?MOUNT?UNION

Zachary Bake of Carrollton and Kurtis Thomas of Bergholz recently graduated from the University of Mount Union

OHIO?STATE?UNIVERSITY

Brittany Roberts of Steubenville recently graduated from Ohio State University.

TIFFIN?UNIVERSITY

Kristin Prokopakis of Bloomingdale was named to the fall dean's list at Tiffin University.

ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Katrina Vosteen of Wintersville was named to the fall dean's list at St. Francis University.

WALSH?UNIVERSITY

The following area residents were named to the fall dean's list at Walsh University:

Molly Fox, Byron Haas and Courtney Walter, Carrollton; Kayla Marcus of Bergholz; and Ashley Starr of Bloomingdale.

Kathryn Bowman of Steubenville, Tommy Kotur of Wintersville and Courtney Walter of Carrollton recently graduated from Walsh University.

WEST?LIBERTY?UNIVERSITY

The following area students were named to the fall dean's list at West Liberty University:

Carrie George, Tessa Gretchen and Kristen Koles, Adena; Marissa Matics, Amsterdam; Brett Butler, Sarah Millick and Desarae Schrode, Bloomingdale; Rebecca Deaton, Jessica Glasgow, Kylee Panepucci, Rachel Stupak and Kimberly Svoboda, Dillonvale; Austin Mattioli, East Springfield; Nickolas Wilson, Hammondsville; Jacob Donley, Morgan Heavilin and Briana Kamarec, Hopedale; Chelsee Barber and Genette Paprocki, Mingo Junction; Michael Anderson, Jessica Bethel and Charla Hastings-Kelley, Mount Pleasant; Leah Figurski, Jacob Kroflich, Alexandra Rozenek, Summer Stevens and Joshua Verhovec, Rayland; Nicole Davis and Andrew Lesnansky, Richmond; Brooke Andrews, Haley Bengier, Kevin Childers, Paige Creamer, Geena Diomedi, Shannon Foley, Paul Harbert, Kaitlyn Nese, Jessica Payne and Callista Russell, Steubenville; Liza Jones, Tiltonsville; Megan Henry and Shane O'Brien, Toronto; Anthony Panebianco and Alyssa Williams, Wintersville; Sean Thomas, Caitlin Ullom and Stacey Wiley, Avella; Joshua Benfield, Raquel Fagundo and Johanna Staffel, Bethany; Desiree Boley, Jessica Chipps, Cody Gaston and Donald Stilgenbauer, Colliers; Kelsey Bable, Sydney Bennett, Janna Bright, Ryan Cagot, Michael Camilletti, Ciara Chiodo, Robert Ciccolella, Alana Ficca, Jessie Gambellin, Stacie Groch, Nathan Harper, Brent Kimball, Adam Mortimer, Matthias Naill, Rozen Neupane, Breanna Pawlowski, Anthony Pederson, Nicholas Pederson, Alexis Poppell, Tyler Revels, Taylor Schrickel, Emily Sloat, Morgan Thomas and Kayla Waite, Follansbee; Casey Allison, Danielle Bartley, Megan Baxter, Megan Beatty, Ethan Delekta, Jennifer Ferguson, Azia Halstead, Kathryn Hawken, Alexis Virtue, Joshua Weltner and Ashley Yeater, New Cumberland; John Briscoe, New Manchester; Brittany Cunningham, Newell; Jacob Adamczyk, Carly Allen, Ashley Babinchok, Colin Bennett, Ivan Boggs, Natalie Bohn, James Cassiadoro, Julia Castellucci, Anthony Cato, Lindsay Cervenak, Samantha Collins, Nicholas Conforti, Hannah Courtney, Kristen Dopp, Ryan Duke, Lindsey Fair, Stephen Felton, Steven Fletcher, Joshua Groves, Sarah Howells, Kendall Hukill, Alexis Irvin, Richard Lamp, Tricia Marker, Kaitlin McGaughey, Jarrett Moore, Dakota Muha, Casey Oliver, Cherish Orr, Britni Recinella, Natalie Rees, Jessica Smalley, Rachel Tretow, Michael Valentine, Christopher Veltri, Cody Wells, Jordan Wells, Ronda Wilson, Chloe Woods and Julia Zatezalo, Weirton; Matthew Abshire, Anna Cipoletti, Alan Cline, Megan Cook, Thomas Ennis, Amyelia Gaudio, Rosalie Haizlett, Russell Henning, Lance Johnson, Jennifer Johnston, William Jones, Suzanne Lucas, Leanne Mazzella, Reagan McClain, Larissa Ostrosky, Kassidi Reitter, Eric Tennant, Sarah Wagstaff, Sarah Wallbrown, Timothi Williams and Kaitlyn Yost, Wellsburg; and Kandis Reid, Windsor Heights.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: